Persönlicher Status und Werkzeuge

Former TUM Junior Fellows

  • Auwärter, Wilhelm - Nanoscale Control of Quantum Materials, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow, Consolidator Grant)
  • Bassermann, Florian - Klinikum Rechts der Isar, Medicine (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Braun, Pascal - Plant Systems Biology, TUM School of Life Sciences (ERC Consolidator Grant)
  • Ebert, Oliver - II. Medical Clinic and Policlinic, Medicine (Max Eder Group)
  • Ellero, Marco - Aerodynamics and Fluid Mechanics, Mechanical Engineering (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Falter-Braun, Pascal - Plant Systems Biology, TUM School of Life Sciences (BMBF research group)
  • Gorbahn, Martin - Fundamental Physics, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Grothoff, Christian - Network Architectures and Services, Informatics (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Günnemann, Stephan - Data Mining, Informatics (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Hartmann, Michael - Quantum Optics and Quantum Dynamics, Physics (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Huber, Stefan - Organic Chemistry I, Chemistry (Liebig Fellow)
  • Jäggi, Adrian - Satellite Geodesy, Civil, Geo and Environmental Engineering (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Jirauschek, Christian - Nanoelectronics, Electrical Engineering and Information Technology (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Kirsch, Alexandra - Cognitive Technology, Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Kraus, Florian - Fluorine Chemistry, Chemistry (Heisenberg Fellow)
  • Kühnlenz, Kolja - Cognitive Technology, Electrical Engineering and Information Technology (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Kuhn, Peer-Hendrik - Neuroprotheomics, Medizin
  • Kunze-Liebhäuser, Julia - Molecular Aspects in Interface Science, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Lange, Oliver - Computational Structural Biology, Chemistry (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Madl, Tobias - Biomolekulare NMR Spektroskopie (ERC Starting Grant)
  • Mehl, Miriam - High-Performance Computing, Informatics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Morales, Vladimir García - Nonequilibrium Statistical Mechanics at the Nanoscale, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Ott, Christian - DLR German Aerospace Center, Institute of Robotics and Mechatronics (Helmholtz Junior Research Group)
  • Plant, Claudia - Helmholtz Zentrum München, Scientific Computing Research Unit (Helmholtz Junior Research Group)
  • Peer, Angelika - Automatic Control Engineering, Electrical, Electronic and Computer Engineering (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Punta, Marco - Computational Biology, Informatics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Rant, Ulrich - Nano Photonics, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow 2008-2011)
  • Schuller, Björn - Machine Intelligence & Signal Processing Group, Electrical Engineering and Information Technology (ERC Starting Grant)
  • Sharp, Ian D. - Functional Nanosystems, Physics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Schneider, Sabine - Biochemistry, Chemistry (Liebig Fellowship)
  • Schraml, Barbara - Dendritic cell ontogeny and function, Medicine (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Simon, Axel - Sprachen und Beschreibungsstrukturen, Informatics (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Stelzer, Robert - Risk Analysis and Stochastic Modeling, Mathematics (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Stemberger, Christian - Clinical Cell Processing and Purification, Medicine (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Thibeult, Pierre - Biomedical Physics, Physics (ERC Starting Grant)
  • Verhelst, Steven - Biopolymere Chemistry, Life Sciences Weihenstephan (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Winter, Jeannette - Biotechnologie, Chemistry (Emmy Noether Group)
  • Wollherr, Dirk - Cognitive Technology, Electrical Engineering and Information Technology (Carl von Linde Junior Fellow)
  • Zhu, Xiaoxiang - DLR German Aero Space Center, Remote Sensing Technology Institute (Helmholtz Group)